image34

2020 Stars & Stripes Schedule

Announcing the 2020 Stars & Stripes Coed Competitive Schedule.  Below is a link to a printable pdf file for your convenience.  


   This year Erie Gymnastics Center & Team Lightning Boosters welcome over 1,700 gymnasts from nearly 50 competitive Teams.  


   The Stars & Stripes is a 9/11 commemorative event.  All Police, Fire, Rescue, and active Military are invited Free of Charge.  Please bring official ID to the Registration Table.

The Main Event!

Saturday Night

Jan. 18th, 2020

5:30pm

75+ National Level 9 & 10 Athletes

Men's & Women's Teams - side by side!

Bayfront Convention Center

Tickets available at the door.

Adult: $15

Child: $7 (3-17)

Military, Police, Fire, & Rescue

FREE (please bring ID)

2020 Participating Teams

Above the Barre

Berea, OH

Alison Biondi's

Irwin, PA

All Star Athletics

Pittsburgh, PA

Arcadia

New Brighton, PA

Brandy Marie's

Sarver, PA

Butler Hy-Flyers

Butler, PA

Donachy Gymnastics

Kersey, PA

Eagle Gymnastics

Canadaigua, NY

Elegance Elite

Delmont, PA

Emerald City

Kittaning, PA

Falcon Gymnastics

Belle Vernon, PA

Flyer's Gymnastics

Falconer, NY

G2 Gymnastics

Shinglehouse, PA

GC2 Gymnastics

East Syracuse, NY

G-Force

Morgantown, WV

Gemini Gymnastics

Pittsburgh, PA

GGAC

Greenville, PA

Gimnasia de Puerto Rico

Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico

Great Lakes Gymnastics

Avon Lake, OH

Greater Buffalo

Buffalo, NY

Gymnastics Sports Academy

Lancaster, NY

Gym World

Broadview Heights, OH

Gymsport Gems

Bridgeville, PA

Highlanders

Greensburg, PA

Jumpstart!

Beechwood, OH

Lake Erie Gymnastics School

Mentor, OH

Lake Shore

Mayfield Villiage,  OH

Laker's & Lakettes

Erie, PA

Lions

Moon Township, PA

Maverick

Charleston, WV

Mountain Gymnastics Academy

Elkins, WV

Niagara Falls Lightning

Niagara Falls, Ont. Canada

Off Limits

New Castle, PA

Orchard Park Gymsters

Orchard Park, NY

Perfect 10

Ambridge, PA

Pittsburgh Northstars

Pittsburgh, PA

Premier Gymnastics

Pittsburgh, PA

Prime Athletics

Dubois, PA

Roger's Classics

Oil City, PA

Stumpf's Gymnastics

Williamsville, NY

Summit Gymnastics

Somerset, PA

Team Lightning

Erie, PA

Trinity Gymnastics

Gibsonia, PA

Ultimate

Delmont, PA

Victors

Rochester, NY

West Side Gymnastics

Syracuse, NY

Wojtek's Gymnastics

Lancaster, NY

X-cel / Xquisite Gymnastics

Cranberry Township, PA

Stars & Stripes Coed 2020 Printable Schedule ver2